Club Award Winners - 2018/19

Trophy Winners 2018/19

EDDIE McCARRON MEMORIAL

Cameron Valente

SIR JAMES IRWIN MEMORIAL

Darren Williams

CEC STARR MEMORIAL

Jason Herriot

BOB BERNHARDT JUNIOR AWARD

Cooper Heesemans

JOHN RAMAGE MEMORIAL AGGREGATE BATTING

Ben Pengelley 830 Runs

JOHN RAMAGE MEMORIAL AGGREGATE BOWLING

Ben Pengelley

MURRAY & PAM CHURCHETT MEMORIAL AWARD

Brad Fallon

 

 

1st GRADE

ROLY VAUGHTON MEMORIAL BATTING

Sam Raphael 598 Runs

CLARRIE GRIMMETT MEMORIAL BOWLING

Cameron Valente 29 Wickets

RON SHARPE MEMORIAL FIELDING

Alex Eckland

 

 

2nd GRADE 

BATTING

Brad Dingle 425 Runs

BOWLING

Declan Bayly 20 Wickets

FIELDING

Declan Bayly

 

 

3rd GRADE

BATTING

James Patton 193 Runs

BOWLING 

 Scott Kenny 15 Wickets

FIELDING

Ben Kelly

 

 

4th GRADE

BATTING

Oliver Long 213 Runs

BOWLING

Rahul Bhandari 19 Wickets

FIELDING

Brad Roberts

 

 

WEST END ONE DAY CUP

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

Sam Raphael

 

 

U/17 Shield

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

Tom van Jaarsveldt

 

 

WEST END T20

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

 Ben Pengelley

   

RAY SUTTON SHIELD

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

Kishna Mittal

 

 

U/12 STATEWIDE CUP

 

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

Jack Appleton

 

 

U/16 RED

BATTING

Cooper Heesemans 405 Runs

BOWLING

Josh Barnes & Jack O'Sullivan 18 Wickets

FIELDING

Matt Barnes

U/16 WHITE

BATTING

Griff Julian 270 Runs

BOWLING

Zach Still 21 Wickets

FIELDING

Archer Byrne

U/14 RED

BATTING

Tejas Gill 433 Runs

BOWLING

Oliver Burkin 22 Wickets

FIELDING

Jakob Reichelt

U/14 WHITE

BATTING

Jack Appleton 198 Runs

BOWLING

Lachlan Agnew 17 Wickets

FIELDING

Aiden Hancock

PLAYER MEDALS (AWARDED BY PEERS)

Bernhardt Medal (4th Grade)

Tynan Economou

Williams Medal (3rd Grade)

James Patton

Jason Gillespie Medal (2nd Grade)

Chris Quinsey

Ben Johnson Medal (1st Grade) 

Cameron Valente

 

 

 


Juniors

 

   
   

 

 

Seniors

 

 
   
 

 

   
   
   
   
   

 

 

BOWLING – 5 WICKETS OR MORE IN AN INNING

Juniors

 

 
   

 

 

Seniors

 

 
   
   
   

 

 

 

 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

 

 

Last Years Awards 

Pernix
Featured Sponsor
League Ladder
Sturt
Sturt
805
Tea Tree Gully
Tea Tree Gully
675
Kensington
Kensington
637
Adelaide
Adelaide
623
Adelaide University
Adelaide University
601
Glenelg
Glenelg
531
East Torrens
East Torrens
459
West Torrens
West Torrens
422
Woodville
Woodville
335
Port Adelaide
Port Adelaide
334
Northern Districts
Northern Districts
326
Prospect
Prospect
304
Southern District
Southern District
243
Find us on Team App