Club Award Winners - 2015/16

Trophy Winners 2015/16

EDDIE McCARRON MEMORIAL

Cameron Valente

SIR JAMES IRWIN MEMORIAL

Sam Powell

CEC STARR MEMORIAL

Warren Smith

GLENN KNOTT MEMORIAL

Cameron Bullard

BOB BERNHARDT JUNIOR AWARD

Declan Bayly

JOHN RAMAGE MEMORIAL AGGREGATE BATTING

Cameron Valente - 505 Runs

JOHN RAMAGE MEMORIAL AGGREGATE BOWLING

Sam Powell - 33 Wickets

MURRAY & PAM CHURCHETT MEMORIAL AWARD

Alex Reardon

 

 

1st GRADE

ROLY VAUGHTON MEMORIAL BATTING

Cameron Valente - 505 runs

CLARRIE GRIMMETT MEMORIAL BOWLING

Phillip Neate - 26 Wickets

RON SHARPE MEMORIAL FIELDING

Michael Cormack

 

 

2nd GRADE 

BATTING

Russell McLean - 342 runs

BOWLING

Adam Lidiard - 19 Wickets

FIELDING

Tom Mather

 

 

3rd GRADE

BATTING

Zach Reekie - 284 Runs

BOWLING

Sam Powell - 32 Wickets

FIELDING

Zach Reekie

 

 

4th GRADE

BATTING

Nick Oag - 301 Runs

BOWLING

Bryce Heath & Kane Holman - 17 Wickets (Joint Winners)

FIELDING

Cameron Lithgow

 

 

WEST END ONE DAY CUP

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

Cameron Valente

 

 

U/17 BANK SA

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

Cameron Bullard

 

 

RAY SUTTON SHIELD

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

Jacob Newman

 

 

U/12 STATEWIDE CUP

 

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

Jett Raphael

 

 

U/16 RED

BATTING

Jacob Earl - 295 Runs

BOWLING

Jye Field - 20 Wickets

 

 

U/16 WHITE

BATTING

George Manuel - 182 Runs

BOWLING

William Nimmo-Jones - 16 Wickets

 

 

U/14 RED

BATTING

Tyson Miller - 448 Runs

BOWLING

Tyson Miller - 16 Wickets

 

 

U/14 WHITE

BATTING

Riley Thilthorpe - 335 Runs

BOWLING

Jacob Newman - 18 Wickets

 

 

PLAYER MEDALS (AWARDED BY PEERS)

Bernhardt Medal (4th Grade)

Ben Sutton

Williams Medal (3rd Grade)

Tynan Economou

Jason Gillespie Medal (2nd Grade)

George Heliotis

Ben Johnson Medal (1st Grade)

Cameron Valente

 

 

BATTING - 100 RUNS OR MORE IN AN INNING

Juniors

U14 Red

Oliver Long - Round 3 v Port Adelaide - 102 n.o

U16 White

Wilson Otto  - Round 1 v Southern District - 167

U14 White

Oliver Long - Round 2. v Prospect - 100 n.o

U14 White

Riley Thilthorpe - Round 8 v West Torrens - 101 n.o.

U14 White

Jacob Newman - Round 8  v West Torrens - 112

Seniors

1st Grade

Sam Raphael - Round 9 v Kensington - 112

3rd Grade

James Takos - Round 2 v Prospect - 101

U17 Shield

Cameron Bullard - Round 2 v Southern District - 119 n.o.

 

 

BOWLING - 5 WICKETS OR MORE IN AN INNING

Juniors

U16 Red

Jye Field v Prospect - Round 2 - 5/3

U14 Red

Tyson Miller v West Torrens - Round 8 - 5/14

Seniors

1st Grade

Cameron Valente v Sturt - Round 6 - 6/48

1st Grade

Nick Patterson v Woodville - Round 8 - 6/45

2nd Grade

Tom Mather v Prospect - Round 2 - 5/46

3rd Grade

Sam Powell v Adelaide University - Round 4 - 5/37

3rd Grade

Sam Powell v Port Adelaide - Round 7 - 5/41

3rd Grade

Trent Riddle v Sturt - Round 6 - 5/22

3rd Grade

Sam Powell v Northern District - Round 10 - 5/25

4th Grade

Kane Holman v Glenelg - Round 11 - 6/43

4th Grade

Ben Sutton v Prospect - Round 2 - 6/48

U17 Shield

Angus Brooks V Port Adelaide - Round 3 - 5/12

 

Aceit Couriers
Featured Sponsor
League Ladder
Kensington
Kensington
640
East Torrens
East Torrens
580
Adelaide University
Adelaide University
568
Tea Tree Gully
Tea Tree Gully
548
West Torrens
West Torrens
545
Glenelg
Glenelg
528
Adelaide
Adelaide
428
Prospect
Prospect
413
Port Adelaide
Port Adelaide
405
Sturt
Sturt
393
Woodville
Woodville
220
Southern District
Southern District
200
Northern Districts
Northern Districts
195